Website Loader
RGPD standard

Warnings

This tool is made available to you free of charge. The tool is based on information based on the firm's professional analysis of DGMP compliance. However, compliance being a dynamic process and any situation being particular, the information transmitted must be adapted and can in no way be considered exhaustive or accurate.

Unless you request a review and validation by the Cabinet, the generated document is considered as a simple information. Consequently, you are solely responsible for the interpretations made by the information provided, the advice you derive from it and the adaptations made for your activity own sales department. The use and operation of the tool is therefore under your sole responsibility and at your own risk.

Definitions :

The Publisher : The person, natural or legal, who publishes communication services to the public by line.
The Site : All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User : The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of the data collected

In using the Sites, the Publisher may collect categories of data the following regarding its Users:

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs, etc.)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No disclosure to third parties
Your data will not be shared with third parties. However, you are informed that they may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Preliminary information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of a merger / absorption

Preliminary information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition
In the event that we are involved in a merger, acquisition or other form of transaction, we will transfer of assets, we are committed to guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal data and to you inform before they are transferred or subject to new confidentiality rules.

Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected

The development of trade statistics

Data aggregation

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregate information (information relating to all our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and the information not for sector and market analysis, demographic profiling, demographic profiling, and other purposes. promotional and advertising and for other commercial purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User's social accounts
If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross send, the said account service may provide us with your profile, login and other information whose disclosure you have authorized. We may aggregate information about all of our other Users, groups, accounts, to the personal data available on the User.

Identity data collection

Free consultation
Consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. She can be carried out without you providing any personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Identification data collection

Use of the user ID only for access to services
We use your electronic credentials only for and during the performance of the contract.

Terminal data collection

Collection of profiling and technical data for the purpose of providing the service
Some of the technical data of your device is automatically collected by the Site. These information includes your IP address, Internet service provider, configuration hardware, software configuration, browser type and language.... The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by the Site, at for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any information personal data (surname, first name, address, etc.) possibly attached to a technical data. The data collected are likely to be resold to third parties.

Cookies

Cookies retention time
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum storage period for cookies is 13 months at maximum after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as well as the duration of the validity of the the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Finality cookies
Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimise the services provided to the User, based on the processing of information concerning access frequency, personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie stores information related to navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation...) that we will be able to read during your subsequent visits.

User's right to refuse cookies
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not wish to not that cookies are used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies by using the setting options.

Retention of technical data

Storage period for technical data
The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes referred to above.

Time limit for storing personal data and anonymisation

Data retention for the duration of the contractual relationship
In accordance with article 6-5° of law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, information technology and files and freedoms, the personal data being processed are not kept beyond the time necessary to fulfil the obligations defined at the time of the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Storage of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account
We keep personal data for as long as strictly necessary to carry out the purposes described in these T&C. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation, of any nature whatsoever.

Deleting data after deleting the account
Means of data purging are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the storage or archiving period necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes determined or imposed is reached. In accordance with the law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, you also have a right to delete your data which you can exercise at at any time by contacting the Publisher.

Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your will be deleted from our databases.

Deletion of the account

Deleting the account on demand
The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher OR by the Account deletion menu in the Account settings if applicable.

Deletion of the account in the event of a breach of the TOS
In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the T&Cs or any other document incorporated into the present by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without notice in advance and at its sole discretion, your use of and access to the Services, your account and all the Sites.

Indications in case of a security breach detected by the Publisher

Information to the User in the event of a security breach
We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organisational measures in order to to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the risks of accidental, unauthorised or unauthorised access illegal, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of personal data to you concerning. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data, you concerning stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access having for As a result of the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake to:

  • You must notify the incident as soon as possible ;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you of it ;
  • Take the necessary measures within reasonable limits to minimize negative effects and damages that may result from the said incident

Limitation of liability
Under no circumstances shall the commitments defined in the above point relating to notification in the event of a breach of cannot be considered as an acknowledgement of any fault or liability with regard to the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the Union European.

Modification of the T&Cs and Privacy Policy

In the event of a change to these T&Cs, an undertaking not to reduce the level of confidentiality by substantially without prior information to the persons concerned
We undertake to inform you in the event of any substantial modification of these T&Cs, and not to substantially reduce the level of confidentiality of your data without informing you and obtain your consent.

Applicable law and redress procedures

Application of French law (CNIL legislation) and jurisdiction of the courts
These T&Cs and your use of the Site shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of France, and in particular Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, files and freedoms. The choice of applicable law does not affect your rights as a consumer in accordance with the applicable law of your place of residence. If you are a consumer, you and us agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts, which means that you may bring an action relating to these T&Cs in France or in the EU country in which you live. If you are a professional, all actions against us must be taken before a court in France.

In the event of a dispute, the parties will seek an amicable solution before any legal action. In case of of failure of these attempts, any disputes to the validity, interpretation and/or execution of the These T&Cs shall be enforced even in the event of multiple defendants or warranty claims, before the French courts.